-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dahan-e Raqol

Map of Dahan-e Raqol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Raqol,Dahan-e Raqowl,Dahan-e Rāqowl,Dahan-e Rāqōl,Dahane Raqol,Dahān-e Rāqōl,Dakhani-Rakul',Dakhani-Rakul’,دهان راقول,Ḏahane Ṟāqōl, Dahān-e Rāqōl

Dahan-e Raqol

Welcome to the Dahan-e Raqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Rāqōl. See Dahan-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dahan-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32726/67.75842
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:01
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Raqol
Dahān-e Rāqōl (0 km) Bārīk (0.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zard Jōy (0.7 km) Sar-e ‘Ulyād (0.8 km) Espī Kalā (1.2 km) Paykī (2.3 km) Kārēzak (3.1 km) Nāwêr Ghaybī (3.5 km) Ḩaqdād (4.1 km) Dāman (4.2 km) Sarāy-e Rāqōl (4.9 km) Jangalak (4.9 km) Gudar Gū (5.3 km) Qōl-e Kurang (5.5 km) Dēwāl Qōl (5.6 km) Dēwāl Qōl (5.8 km) Wardak-e Pā’īn (6 km) Qōl-e Bandah (6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Raqol, Afghanistan