Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dahanah

Map of Dahanah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana,Dahanah,Dahaneh,Dahānah,Dakhana,دهانه,Ḏahana, Dahānah


Welcome to the Dahanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahānah. See Dahanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:21
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Dahanah
Places near Dahanah

Online Dating

Dahanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahanah, Afghanistan