Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Choni

Map of Choni Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawni,Chauni,Chawni,Chawnī,Choni,Chuney,Chōnī,Chūney,Čawni, Chōnī


Welcome to the Choni google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōnī. See Choni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōnī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Choni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:56
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Choni
Places near Choni
Chownī (0 km) Chalāwak (1 km) Sultani (1.8 km) Zard Sang (2.4 km) Khalīl Murdah (2.4 km) Sar-e Qōl Panjī (2.5 km) Khalīl Murdah (3.1 km) Būm (3.8 km) Sultani (4 km) Giru (4 km) Khalīl Murdah (4.2 km) Ramzī (4.3 km) Sar-e Bādah Siyāh (4.4 km) Giru (4.5 km) Now Qal‘ah (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khālak (4.6 km) Qōlak (4.7 km) Dū Pushtah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Choni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Choni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Choni, Afghanistan