Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chomi

Map of Chomi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chomi,Chowmi,Chowmī,Chuli,Chumi,Chumī,Chōmī,Chūlī,Comay,Cumi,Cōmay,Čūmi, Chōmī


Welcome to the Chomi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōmī. See Chomi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chomi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chomi
Places near Chomi

Online Dating

Chomi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chomi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chomi, Afghanistan