Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chobkhana

Map of Chobkhana Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chob Khanah,Chobkhana,Chubkhaneh,Chōb Khānah,Chūbkhāneh,Cobkhana,Čobkhāna,Чобхана,چوب خانه, Chobkhana


Welcome to the Chobkhana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chobkhana. See Chobkhana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chobkhana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chobkhana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chobkhana
Places near Chobkhana

Online Dating

Chobkhana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chobkhana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chobkhana, Afghanistan