-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chijan

Map of Chijan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chidzhan,Chijan,Chījān,Cijan,Čijān, Chījān

Chijan

Welcome to the Chijan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chījān. See Chijan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chījān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chijan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08389/68.68167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Chijan
  •  
Places near Chijan

Online Dating

Chijan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chijan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chijan, Afghanistan