Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chaw

Map of Chaw Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caw,Chau,Chav,Chaw,Chāv,Chāw,Čāw, Chāw


Welcome to the Chaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāw. See Chaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Chaw
Places near Chaw

Online Dating

Chaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaw, Afghanistan