-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chahar Maghz

Map of Chahar Maghz Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carmaghz,Chahar Maghz,Chahār Maghz,Charmaghz,Charmagz,Chārmaghz,Čārmaghz, Chahār Maghz

Chahar Maghz

Welcome to the Chahar Maghz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Maghz. See Chahar Maghz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Maghz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chahar Maghz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96611/68.58028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Chahar Maghz
  •  
Places near Chahar Maghz
Chahār Maghz (0.1 km) Wusī Khēl (1.6 km) Gadai (2.3 km) Yāmī Khēl (2.6 km) Bādām Kalā (2.7 km) Bārikak Ghar (4.1 km) Towdah Chīnah (4.1 km) Jārchiyān (4.2 km) Sar Qōl (4.5 km) Mūsá Khēl (5.1 km) Muḩabat Khēl (5.2 km) Pērōng (5.2 km) Drē Chīnē (5.6 km) Ushmanay (5.7 km) Sirak (6.1 km) Muḩammad ‘Az̧īm Khēl (6.1 km) Naşīr Khēl (6.4 km) Kachughū (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Maghz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahar Maghz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Maghz, Afghanistan