Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chalawak

Map of Chalawak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calawak,Chalabak,Chalavak,Chalawak,Chalābak,Chalāwak,Čalāwak, Chalāwak


Welcome to the Chalawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalāwak. See Chalawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chalawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chalawak
Places near Chalawak

Online Dating

Chalawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalawak, Afghanistan