Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chahar Qal`ah

Map of Chahar Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharqal`a,Chahar Qal`ah,Chaharqal`a,Chaharqal`eh,Chahār Qal‘ah,Chahārqal‘a,Chahārqal‘eh,Chakharkala,Čahārqal‘a, Chahār Qal‘ah

Chahar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Chahar Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Qal‘ah. See Chahar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chahar Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Chahar Qal`ah
Places near Chahar Qal`ah

Online Dating

Chahar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Qal`ah, Afghanistan