Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Chagharah

Map of Chagharah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghara,Chagar,Chagara,Chaghara,Chagharah,Čaghara, Chagharah


Welcome to the Chagharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chagharah. See Chagharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chagharah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chagharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chagharah
Places near Chagharah

Online Dating

Chagharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chagharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chagharah, Afghanistan