Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Chabnau

Map of Gora Chabnau Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chabnau,Koh-e Chabnow,Kohe Cabnaw,Kohe Čabnaw,Kuh-e Chabnow,Kōh-e Chabnow,Kūh-e Chabnow,Гора Чабнау,كوه چبنو,كوهٔ چبنو, Gora Chabnau

Gora Chabnau

Welcome to the Gora Chabnau google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Chabnau. See Gora Chabnau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Chabnau area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Chabnau
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4055 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gora Chabnau
Places near Gora Chabnau

Online Dating

Gora Chabnau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Chabnau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Chabnau, Afghanistan