Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Byanan

Map of Byanan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: B'yanan,Byanan,Byānān,B’yanan, Byānān


Welcome to the Byanan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Byānān. See Byanan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Byānān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Byanan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Byanan
Places near Byanan
Byānān (0 km) Peshkor (1.2 km) Sōkhtah Qōl (1.3 km) Gulmurī (1.4 km) Şāfīān (1.5 km) Tsilgiray (1.7 km) Sanḏō (2.2 km) Kachughū (2.3 km) Topur (2.4 km) Dar Band (2.5 km) Kōtī-e Moghul (2.9 km) Şūfī Khēl (2.9 km) Aḩmad Khēl (3.4 km) ‘Alī Bēg (3.7 km) Wulyatak (4.1 km) Sapaydār (4.2 km) Bayekzai (4.2 km) Fāẕil Khēl (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Byanan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Byanan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Byanan, Afghanistan