Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Buksari

Map of Buksari Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buksari,Būksarī, Būksarī


Welcome to the Buksari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būksarī. See Buksari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būksarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Buksari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Buksari
Places near Buksari

Online Dating

Buksari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buksari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buksari, Afghanistan