Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Burjak

Map of Burjak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borjak,Burdzhak,Burjak,Buṟjak, Burjak


Welcome to the Burjak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burjak. See Burjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burjak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Burjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Burjak
Places near Burjak
Burjak (0 km) Jow Darak (0.4 km) Mēnahgak (1.9 km) Dasht (2 km) Rāy Shutur (2.4 km) Mēnahgak (2.5 km) Qōl-e Khōshḩāl (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩaīdar (2.5 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (2.7 km) Zangī Bāy (2.9 km) Rāy Shutur (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (3.2 km) Jahanum (3.3 km) Ghūjūrak (3.3 km) Otopur (3.3 km) Bāy Qōbī (3.6 km) Dahan-e Sang-e Chaychī (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Burjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burjak, Afghanistan