Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Baykh-e Kotal

Map of Baykh-e Kotal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baykh-e Kotal,Baykh-e Kōtal,Bekhe Kotal,Bekhi-Kotal',Bekhi-Kotal’,Bikh-e Kowtal,Bēkhe Kōtal,Bīkh-e Kowtal, Baykh-e Kōtal

Baykh-e Kotal

Welcome to the Baykh-e Kotal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baykh-e Kōtal. See Baykh-e Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baykh-e Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baykh-e Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Baykh-e Kotal
Places near Baykh-e Kotal
Baykh-e Kōtal (0 km) Chap Qōl (2.3 km) Yōr-e Kōk (2.4 km) Rāy Shutur (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (3.5 km) Siwak (3.7 km) Rāy Shutur (3.9 km) Sūr Sang (4.5 km) Mēnahgak (4.8 km) Dasht (5 km) Otopur (5 km) Gardanah (5.2 km) Sar Qōl (5.2 km) Jow Darak (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jamīl (5.2 km) Ghōljētō (5.2 km) Sayyidān (5.3 km) Sherazi (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Baykh-e Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baykh-e Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baykh-e Kotal, Afghanistan