Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bay Burjak

Map of Bay Burjak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bay Burjak,Beburdzhak,Beburjak,Biborjak,Bāy Burjak,Bēbuṟjak,Bīborjak, Bāy Burjak

Bay Burjak

Welcome to the Bay Burjak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāy Burjak. See Bay Burjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāy Burjak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bay Burjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Bay Burjak
Places near Bay Burjak
Bē Burjak (0.1 km) Towgharī (0.2 km) Qowm-e Jamīl (0.4 km) Tundarah-e Khushk (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (1.6 km) Tankalēch (1.8 km) Tundarah (1.9 km) Dahan-e Dar-e Bōghah (2.3 km) Dukānhā-ye Sar Chashmah (2.6 km) Bāgh-e Lang Kārēz (2.8 km) Qōl-e Bābā (2.9 km) Kōtah-ye Ḩabībullāh (3.1 km) Pusht-e Mazār (3.1 km) Jāgha’īn (3.3 km) Pētāw (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (3.8 km) Dar-e Masjid (4.4 km) Garmak (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Bay Burjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bay Burjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bay Burjak, Afghanistan