-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bar Gowgar

Map of Bar Gowgar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Gogar,Bar Gowgar,Bar Gugar,Bar Gūgaṟ,Bar-Gogar,Baṟ Gōgaṟ,Baṟ Gūgaṟ,بر گوگر, Bar Gowgar

Bar Gowgar

Welcome to the Bar Gowgar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Gowgar. See Bar Gowgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Gowgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bar Gowgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76306/68.46972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Bar Gowgar
  •  
Places near Bar Gowgar

Online Dating

Bar Gowgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bar Gowgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Gowgar, Afghanistan