-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Barghasun

Map of Barghasun Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bargasun,Barghasun,Barghasūn,Baṟghasūn,brghswn,برغسون, Barghasūn

Barghasun

Welcome to the Barghasun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghasūn. See Barghasun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghasūn area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Barghasun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95995/68.45541
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Barghasun
  •  
Places near Barghasun
Barghasūn (0 km) Kōḏay (1.1 km) Qādir Khēl (1.9 km) Pas-e Kōh (2.3 km) Mētar (2.8 km) Gashay (3.3 km) Chihilgarī (3.6 km) Wulyatak (4.3 km) Mōlah (4.5 km) Kōtī-e Moghul (4.8 km) Nak (5.4 km) Sanḏō (5.4 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩīm Khēl (5.6 km) Tsilgiray (6.2 km) Jaghatū Kunj Ghatū (6.6 km) Kachughū (7.1 km) Lakī Bābā Khēl (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Barghasun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barghasun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barghasun, Afghanistan