Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bangi Qol

Map of Bangi Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bang-e Qowl,Bangi Qol,Bangikul',Bangikul’,Bangiqol,Bangiqowl,Bangiqōl,Bangī Qōl,Bangīqowl, Bangī Qōl

Bangi Qol

Welcome to the Bangi Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bangī Qōl. See Bangi Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bangī Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bangi Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Bangi Qol
Places near Bangi Qol

Online Dating

Bangi Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bangi Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bangi Qol, Afghanistan