-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Shoy

Map of Band-e Shoy Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shoy,Band-e Shuy,Band-e Shōy,Band-e Shūy,Bande Soy,Bande Šoy,Bandi-Shoi,Banshoi,Banshol, Band-e Shōy

Band-e Shoy

Welcome to the Band-e Shoy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shōy. See Band-e Shoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shōy area. This placemark was added 2005-11-21.

Map of Band-e Shoy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38306/67.44667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Shoy
  •  
Places near Band-e Shoy

Online Dating

Band-e Shoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shoy, Afghanistan