-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Qala

Map of Band-e Qala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qal`eh,Band-e Qala,Band-e Qalā,Band-e Qal‘eh,Bande Qala,Bandi-Kala,Banḏe Qalā, Band-e Qalā

Band-e Qala

Welcome to the Band-e Qala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qalā. See Band-e Qala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Qala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59028/68.70778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Band-e Qala
  •  
Places near Band-e Qala

Online Dating

Band-e Qala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qala, Afghanistan