-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Joy

Map of Band-e Joy Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Joy,Band-e Juy,Band-e Jōy,Band-e Jūy,Bande Joy,Bandi-Dzhoy,Banḏe Jōy, Band-e Jōy

Band-e Joy

Welcome to the Band-e Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jōy. See Band-e Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74972/68.28417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:57
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Joy
  •  
Places near Band-e Joy
Band-e Jōy (0.1 km) Nowē Sayyidān (0.8 km) Qōmurād (1.5 km) Surkh Gulī (2.3 km) Ghaībī (2.5 km) Baydak (2.7 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (2.9 km) Kōchak (3 km) Khulqī (3 km) Tawar (3.4 km) Chahār Āsyāb (3.4 km) ‘Idak (3.9 km) Shāh Tamūr (3.9 km) Sar-e Lar (4 km) Yari (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Joy, Afghanistan