-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bombay

Map of Bombay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bamba'i,Bambay,Bamba’ī,Bombay,Khavat,Khavāt,Khawat,Khawāt, Bombay

Bombay

Welcome to the Bombay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bombay. See Bombay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bombay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bombay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12389/68.62833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Bombay
  •  
Places near Bombay

Online Dating

Bombay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bombay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bombay, Afghanistan