-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bala Jow Qol

Map of Bala Jow Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Jawqol,Bala Jawqul,Bala Jow Qol,Bala Jow Qowl,Bala-Dzhaukul',Bala-Dzhaukul’,Bālā Jawqol,Bālā Jawqul,Bālā Jow Qowl,Bālā Jow Qōl, Bālā Jow Qōl

Bala Jow Qol

Welcome to the Bala Jow Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Jow Qōl. See Bala Jow Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Jow Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bala Jow Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47778/68.29083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:19
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Bala Jow Qol
  •  
Places near Bala Jow Qol
Bālā Jow Qōl (0 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (0.9 km) Bārīkak (1.1 km) Ābband (1.4 km) Chilim Jāy (2.4 km) Dahān-e Āb Band (2.8 km) Tayinah Kōtah (2.9 km) Qōl-e Ni‘amat (2.9 km) Qōl-e Rāh (3 km) Qāsh (3.2 km) Qirghū (3.5 km) Yōrd (3.6 km) Qōl-e Afghān Gōl (3.7 km) Kōṯah-ye Ḩājī Faqīr (3.8 km) Sar Qōl (3.9 km) Sōkhtah (4.3 km) Gardan Dēwāl (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Bala Jow Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Jow Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Jow Qol, Afghanistan