-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Baghdad

Map of Baghdad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagdad,Baghdad,Baghdād,بغداد, Baghdād

Baghdad

Welcome to the Baghdad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghdād. See Baghdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baghdad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21768/67.88787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:34
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Baghdad
  •  
Places near Baghdad

Online Dating

Baghdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghdad, Afghanistan