Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Badras

Map of Badras Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badras,Bādras, Badras


Welcome to the Badras google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badras. See Badras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badras area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Badras
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:50
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Badras
Places near Badras
Badras (0 km) Shakar Khān (1.4 km) Shaykh Sang (1.4 km) Ghowch Qōl (2 km) Dasht-e Lukhak (2.3 km) Dasht-e Rēgagā (2.3 km) Sabz Darakht (2.8 km) Bāgh-e Zāghān (2.9 km) Dasht-e Qal’ah (2.9 km) Sar-e Irgī (3 km) Banaqāsh (3.3 km) Shērdād (3.6 km) Nowrak (3.8 km) Pilāl Mērkah (3.8 km) Dahan-e ‘Abdullāh (4 km) Dasht-e Māmī (4 km) Panj āsyā (4.2 km) Qaf Qōl (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Badras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badras, Afghanistan