Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Badar

Map of Badar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badar,Bador,Badur, Badar


Welcome to the Badar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badar. See Badar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Badar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Badar
Places near Badar

Online Dating

Badar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badar, Afghanistan