Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Baba Khan

Map of Baba Khan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Khan,Babah Khan,Babakhan,Bābah Khān,Bābā Khān,Bābākhān, Bābā Khān

Baba Khan

Welcome to the Baba Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Khān. See Baba Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baba Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Baba Khan
Places near Baba Khan

Online Dating

Baba Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Khan, Afghanistan