Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Atan

Map of Atan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atan,Ātan, Ātan


Welcome to the Atan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ātan. See Atan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ātan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Atan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Atan
Places near Atan

Online Dating

Atan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Atan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atan, Afghanistan