Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Asiab

Map of Asiab Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asiab,Asyab,Āsyāb,Āsīāb, Asiab


Welcome to the Asiab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asiab. See Asiab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asiab area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Asiab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Asiab
Places near Asiab
Āsyāb (0 km) Bêris̲h̲ Chīn Jōy (2.7 km) Sang Shāndah (3 km) Sar Khānatū (3.4 km) Pākpūlāgh (3.8 km) Ōchah (4.2 km) Khōsh Qōl (4.4 km) Chahār Dēwār (4.8 km) Panjah Qishlāq (5.5 km) Nāwêr Jōy (6 km) Shāh Manşūr (6.3 km) Kūz Sōkhtah (6.5 km) Mandzway Sōkhtah (6.5 km) Kōṯah (6.8 km) Shunyah (7 km) Wulyanak (7.3 km) Gaḏagak (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Asiab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asiab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asiab, Afghanistan