-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Asbab

Map of Asbab Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asbab,Asbāb, Asbāb

Asbab

Welcome to the Asbab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asbāb. See Asbab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asbāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Asbab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41491/68.42769
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Asbab
  •  
Places near Asbab
Asbāb (0.2 km) Qōl-e Sēb (1.2 km) Qōl-e Dāday (2.3 km) Sōkhtah (3.2 km) Qōl-e Ḩasan (3.6 km) Qōl-e Ghulām Ḩusaīn (3.7 km) Pushtah-ye Siyāh (3.8 km) Kōṯah-ye Ghulām Rasūl (3.9 km) Qōl-e Nāṯī (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (4.2 km) Barmak (4.4 km) Sar Qōl (4.5 km) Wazīr (4.5 km) Safēd Qal’ah (4.9 km) Siyāh Khāk (5.4 km) Qōl-e Khudādād (5.7 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e ‘Ulyā (5.9 km) Garmak (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Asbab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asbab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asbab, Afghanistan