-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → `Ala Sang

Map of `Ala Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alahsang,Alasang,AllahSang,`Ala Sang,‘Alá Sang, ‘Alá Sang

`Ala Sang

Welcome to the `Ala Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alá Sang. See `Ala Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alá Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Ala Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21611/68.76361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near `Ala Sang
  •  
Places near `Ala Sang
Allāh Sang (0.1 km) Bāghak (1 km) Allāh sang (1.6 km) Khwājah Kōṯgay (3.2 km) Bādām Kêlay (3.8 km) Tōp Kêlay (5.7 km) Tōp (6.5 km) ‘Alī Shāh (6.7 km) Andaṟ (6.7 km) Sayyidān (7.4 km) Malī Khēl (7.7 km) Chap Darah (7.8 km) Kaḏalay (7.9 km) Guḏān (8.1 km) Ambō Khāk (8.2 km) ‘Arab Shāh Khēl (9 km) Gird Āb (9.4 km) Langar (9.6 km)

Online Dating

`Ala Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ala Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ala Sang, Afghanistan