-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → `Ala Qal`ah

Map of `Ala Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alakala,Aleh Qal`eh,Aleh Qal‘eh,`Ala Qal`ah,`Alaqal`a,`Alaqal`eh,علا قلعه,‘Alaqal‘a,‘Alā Qal‘ah,‘Alāqal‘eh, ‘Alā Qal‘ah

`Ala Qal`ah

Welcome to the `Ala Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alā Qal‘ah. See `Ala Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alā Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of `Ala Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2324/67.76404
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near `Ala Qal`ah
  •  
Places near `Ala Qal`ah
‘Alā Qal‘ah (0 km) Dū Burjah (0.8 km) Siyāh Shaghalan (0.9 km) Katah Qal‘ah (0.9 km) Shaniyah (2.3 km) Qōl-e Mīrak (2.8 km) Kuhnah Būlāq (3.4 km) Kowshak (3.7 km) Sang-e Shāndah (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sayyidā (3.7 km) Duabi (3.9 km) Mīān Deh (3.9 km) Qōl-e Ikhtiyār (3.9 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4.4 km) Chapar Sōkhtah (4.4 km) Qōl-e Bandah (4.8 km) Tūbīā (4.8 km) Qōl-e Kurang (5.1 km)

Online Dating

`Ala Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ala Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ala Qal`ah, Afghanistan