-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e `Ala Sang

Map of Koh-e `Ala Sang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Alasang,Koh-e `Ala Sang,Kohe Alasang,Kuh-e Alahsang,Kuh-e Alasang,Kōh-e ‘Alá Sang,Kūh-e Alahsang,Kūh-e Alasang, Kōh-e ‘Alá Sang

Koh-e `Ala Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ala Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alá Sang. See Koh-e `Ala Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alá Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e `Ala Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23333/68.72083
  • Altitude: 3350 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:32
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ala Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ala Sang
Allāh sang (3.6 km) Allāh Sang (4.3 km) ‘Alī Shāh (4.4 km) Chap Darah (4.7 km) Bāghak (4.8 km) Malī Khēl (5.6 km) Sayyidān (5.9 km) Bādām Kêlay (6.2 km) Kaḏalay (6.8 km) Sulţān Khēl (7.2 km) Khwājah Kōṯgay (7.5 km) Zaykhā’idah (7.7 km) Tāwah (7.9 km) Kharuti (8.1 km) Barah Kushtah (8.2 km) Tōkarak (8.4 km) Karam Qōl (8.5 km) Niyāzī (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ala Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ala Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ala Sang, Afghanistan