Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ahmad Khel

Map of Ahmad Khel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmad Khel,Ahmadkhel,Ahmadkheyl,Akhmedkheyl',Akhmedkheyl’,Aḩmad Khēl,Aḩmadkheyl,Aḩmaḏkhēl, Aḩmad Khēl

Ahmad Khel

Welcome to the Ahmad Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmad Khēl. See Ahmad Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmad Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ahmad Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:40
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Ahmad Khel
Places near Ahmad Khel

Online Dating

Ahmad Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahmad Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmad Khel, Afghanistan