Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Aghajam

Map of Aghajam Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agadzham,Agh Jam`,Aghajam,Āgh Jam‘,Āghājam,آغاجم, Āghājam


Welcome to the Aghajam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghājam. See Aghajam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghājam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Aghajam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Aghajam
Places near Aghajam
Āghājam (0 km) Kaj Kōl (0.3 km) Paytow Qal‘ah (0.7 km) Qōl-e Abqah (1 km) Gīrō Qal‘ah (1.5 km) Gumbazī (1.6 km) Sar-e Tōb (1.6 km) Tar Būlāq (2.2 km) Dahān-e Ōjay (2.3 km) Bughundak Qal‘ah (2.8 km) Seh Kōṯah (3.2 km) Shōrāw (3.7 km) Pakhchak (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (3.9 km) Sag Kushtah (4.4 km) Dahān-e Qōl (4.9 km) Shōrqōbī (5 km) Būm (5 km)

Online Dating

Aghajam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aghajam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aghajam, Afghanistan