-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Aghar

Map of Aghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agar,Aghar, Aghar

Aghar

Welcome to the Aghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aghar. See Aghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Aghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11972/68.73917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Aghar
  •  
Places near Aghar
Aghar (0.1 km) Kharyān (0.6 km) Şāliḩ Khēl (1.3 km) Zarīn Khān Khēl (1.6 km) Zarnay (2.3 km) ‘Arab Shāh Khēl (2.5 km) Kuḏêy (2.7 km) Ambō Khāk (3 km) Kulālān (3.2 km) Gadaṟ Khēl (3.7 km) Shaykhābād (4 km) Guḏān (4.7 km) Gird Āb (4.9 km) Zar Sang (5.6 km) ‘Alī Khānī (6.1 km) Langar (6.2 km) Tōp (6.6 km) Chijān (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Aghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aghar, Afghanistan