-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Abash

Map of Abash Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abas,Abash,Ābāsh,Ābāš, Ābāsh

Abash

Welcome to the Abash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābāsh. See Abash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Abash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24889/68.60833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Abash
  •  
Places near Abash
Ābāsh (0 km) Pālēzak (1.7 km) Sodzha (2.1 km) Karam Qōl (2.1 km) Siyāh Nāw (2.9 km) Zaykhā’idah (3 km) Siwak (3.4 km) Idil (3.4 km) Tāwah (4 km) Ōchōdak (4.1 km) Zaṟah Kalā (4.7 km) Sar Firāz (5.2 km) Damay (5.4 km) Kārēz-e Surkh (5.7 km) Ḩasan Khān (5.9 km) Siyāh Chaghar (6.7 km) Urdū (6.8 km) Bād Qōl (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Abash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abash, Afghanistan