Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bumbah`i Ghar

Map of Bumbah`i Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bumba`i Ghar,Bumbah`i Ghar,Bumba‘i Ghar,Būmbah‘ī Ghar,Gora Bumbaygar, Būmbah‘ī Ghar

Bumbah`i Ghar

Welcome to the Bumbah`i Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būmbah‘ī Ghar. See Bumbah`i Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būmbah‘ī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bumbah`i Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3378 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Bumbah`i Ghar
Places near Bumbah`i Ghar

Online Dating

Bumbah`i Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bumbah`i Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bumbah`i Ghar, Afghanistan