-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jang Dzay Ghar

Map of Jang Dzay Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhangdzhaygar,Jang Dzay Ghar,Jang Dzāy Ghar,Jangjay Ghar,Jangjāy Ghar, Jang Dzāy Ghar

Jang Dzay Ghar

Welcome to the Jang Dzay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jang Dzāy Ghar. See Jang Dzay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jang Dzāy Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jang Dzay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7875/68.63306
  • Altitude: 2778 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Jang Dzay Ghar
  •  
Places near Jang Dzay Ghar

Online Dating

Jang Dzay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jang Dzay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jang Dzay Ghar, Afghanistan