Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sher Maidan

Map of Sher Maidan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shermaydan,Sermaydan,Sher Maidan,Shir Maidan,Shir Meydan,Shēr Maīdān,Shīr Maīdān,Shīr Meydān,Šērmaydān, Shēr Maīdān

Sher Maidan

Welcome to the Sher Maidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēr Maīdān. See Sher Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēr Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sher Maidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2926 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sher Maidan
Places near Sher Maidan

Online Dating

Sher Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sher Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher Maidan, Afghanistan