Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghat

Map of Ghat Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghat,Ghaṯ, Ghaṯ


Welcome to the Ghat google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghaṯ. See Ghat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghaṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Ghat
Places near Ghat

Online Dating

Ghat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghat, Afghanistan