Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tor Lak Ghar

Map of Tor Lak Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torlakgar,Tor Lak Ghar,Torlak Ghar,Turlak Ghar,Tōr Lak Ghar,Tōṟlak Ghaṟ,Tūrlak Ghar, Tōr Lak Ghar

Tor Lak Ghar

Welcome to the Tor Lak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Lak Ghar. See Tor Lak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Lak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Lak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2836 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:39
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tor Lak Ghar
Places near Tor Lak Ghar

Online Dating

Tor Lak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Lak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Lak Ghar, Afghanistan