-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Pan Pitaw

Map of Pan Pitaw Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Panpetau,Pan Petaw,Pan Pitaw,Pān Pētāw,Pāṉ Pitāw, Pāṉ Pitāw

Pan Pitaw

Welcome to the Pan Pitaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāṉ Pitāw. See Pan Pitaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāṉ Pitāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pan Pitaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85921/68.69166
  • Altitude: 2827 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Pan Pitaw
  •  
Places near Pan Pitaw
Kākā Chīnah (1.3 km) Shamshay Kalā (2.8 km) Srah Kalā (3.2 km) Kōh-e Mīr Kêlay (3.5 km) Gadāy Khēl (3.7 km) Kamah Āw Darah (3.9 km) Patang Chīnah (4.6 km) Āb Darah (4.7 km) Māshīn Kalā (5 km) Sālār (5.3 km) Yōsuf Khēl (5.8 km) Sulţān Khēl (6.1 km) Āb Naraī (6.4 km) Takyah (6.5 km) Chahār Dehī (6.6 km) Paṯān Khēl (6.7 km) Malī Khēl (7.2 km) Mirān Khēl (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Pan Pitaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pan Pitaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pan Pitaw, Afghanistan