Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khazah Ghar

Map of Khazah Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khazagar,Khaza Ghar,Khaza Ghaṟ,Khazah Ghar,Khazeh Ghar, Khazah Ghar

Khazah Ghar

Welcome to the Khazah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khazah Ghar. See Khazah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khazah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khazah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3026 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khazah Ghar
Places near Khazah Ghar

Online Dating

Khazah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khazah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khazah Ghar, Afghanistan