-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khunay Ghar

Map of Khunay Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khunaygar,Khonay Ghar,Khunay Ghar,Khūnay Ghar, Khūnay Ghar

Khunay Ghar

Welcome to the Khunay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūnay Ghar. See Khunay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūnay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khunay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87972/68.76556
  • Altitude: 3100 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:39
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Khunay Ghar
  •  
Places near Khunay Ghar

Online Dating

Khunay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khunay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khunay Ghar, Afghanistan