Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mami Pitawe Ghar

Map of Mami Pitawe Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mami-Pitava-Gar,Mami Petawe Ghar,Mami Pitawe Ghar,Māmi Pētāwe Ghar,Māmī Pitāwē Ghar, Māmī Pitāwē Ghar

Mami Pitawe Ghar

Welcome to the Mami Pitawe Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māmī Pitāwē Ghar. See Mami Pitawe Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māmī Pitāwē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mami Pitawe Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3233 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Mami Pitawe Ghar
Places near Mami Pitawe Ghar

Online Dating

Mami Pitawe Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mami Pitawe Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mami Pitawe Ghar, Afghanistan