Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jar-e Lachi Khel

Map of Jar-e Lachi Khel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Lachi Khel,Jar-e Lachikhel,Jar-e Lāchikhēl,Jar-e Lāchī Khēl,Jare Lacikhel,Jare Lāčikhēl,Lachikheyl',Lachikheyl’, Jar-e Lāchī Khēl

Jar-e Lachi Khel

Welcome to the Jar-e Lachi Khel google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Lāchī Khēl. See Jar-e Lachi Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Lāchī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Lachi Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Lachi Khel
Places near Jar-e Lachi Khel

Online Dating

Jar-e Lachi Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Lachi Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Lachi Khel, Afghanistan