Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Wunkhi Ghar

Map of Wunkhi Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vunkhigar,Wunkhi Ghar,Wunkhī Ghar, Wunkhī Ghar

Wunkhi Ghar

Welcome to the Wunkhi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wunkhī Ghar. See Wunkhi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wunkhī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wunkhi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2849 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Wunkhi Ghar
Places near Wunkhi Ghar

Online Dating

Wunkhi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wunkhi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wunkhi Ghar, Afghanistan